Menu
Your Cart
Stay Safe Stay Home We are doing door to door delivery all over india
Buy Sweet Flag (Vashambu) | Vaikunt Online

Buy Sweet Flag (Vashambu) | Vaikunt Online

50 gm - Rs. 29
100 gm - Rs. 49
250 gm - Rs. 119
500 gm - Rs. 219
1 kg - Rs. 419
Quick Overview

Availability: In Stock

Buy Sweet Flag (Vashambu) | Vaikunt Online:

Buy Sweet Flag Online and its value added products online. The herbsmarket.in encourages and supply best quality products Vashambu, Vadaja, Vekhand at lowest price all over India in the online mode.


Botanical Name: Acorus Calamus:

Sanskrit: Vacha, Sadgrantha, Ugragandha, Vayambur, Bach
Tamil: 
Hindi: Bajai, Gora-bach,Vasa bach
Malayalam: 
Telugu: Vadaja, Vasa
Kannada: Baje
Marathi: 
Urdu: Vacha,Bacch
Common Names: Calamus , rat root , sweet flag , sweet myrtle , sweet root.
Why shop Buy Sweet Flag (Vashambu) | Vaikunt Online from herbsmarket.in ?
Free Delivery All Over India
100% Satisfaction Guarantee