Licorice Root | Atimaduram | Mulethi

Status: In Stock

Product Details

  • Highlights
  • Mulethi is widely used as a flavouring agentI
  • ts anti-diabetic and anti-oxidant properties help treat metabolism
  • Chewing on mulethi sticks is an age-old remedy for a sore throat
  • Atimaduram uses Herbs online shop in india.
Deals ends in:

139.00

Buy Now Compare
SKU:N/A

Buy Licorice Root Online| Atimaduram at Best Prices in India

Buy Liquorice Root Online and its value added products from Herbs Market. Mulethi ( Jestamadu, Jethimadh ) Athimadhuram herbs online at retail and whole sale online shop best quality lowest price we will ship all over in India. Buy online. Licorice root is cultivated throughout Europe, Asia, and the Middle East. It is used as a flavoring in candy, other foods, beverages, and tobacco products.

Features

Early research suggests that, as a result, it may ease upper respiratory infections, treat ulcers, and aid digestion, among other benefits. Throughout history, people have used licorice root to reduce inflammation, soothe digestive problems and treat upper respiratory issues.

  • It has sweet flavor
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Antispasmodic
  • Acts as a laxative
  • Contains a chemical called Glycyrrhizin
  • Rejuvenator
  • antioxidant
  • Carries phytoestrogenic quality and
  • Immune booster

Product Details

Glossary
Botanical name : Glycyrrhiza glabra
Common name : Licorice, Jethimadh
Hindi : Jethimadh, Mulethi
Kannada : Yashtimadhu, Atimadhura
Malayalam : Etthimadhiram, Iratimadhuram, Yashtimadhukam, Yashtimadhu 
Marathi : Jeshtamadha
Tamil : Atimaduram, Athimathuram
Telugu : Atimadhuramane, Atimadhuramu, Yashtimadhukkam
Urdu : Mulhati                                                                                                                                      medicinal herb in Ayurveda.

Benefits of licorice Root

Cures acidity and indigestion
Licorice root has been used for centuries to treat various ailments that involves digestive tract, as it helps to protect the stomach lining.
Treatment of chronic cough and cold.
Stomach pain and headache can be reduced with consumption of athimadhuram as well.
Relieves stress and fights depression
Glycyrrhizin present in athimadhuram can fight against depression and anxiety. It can refresh your mind quickly. Drink athimadhuram tea thrice a day to fight against depression.
Menstruation
Athimadhuram cures cramps and pains during menstruation in women. Have a warm cup of this tea once in the morning to get good relief.
Menopause
Symptoms of menopause can be cured with the help of athimadhuram as this amazing herb is antioxidant and carries phytoestrogenic quality. The hormonal imbalance during menopause period can be cured with estrogens present in this medicinal herb.

Weight

50gm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Licorice Root | Atimaduram | Mulethi”
Review now to get coupon!

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
Back to Top

Search For Products

Product has been added to your cart